All About Me... Joelle

Friday, February 04, 2005

All About Me... Joelle

OMG!!!!

I HATE THE MEAP!!!! It is sooooooo boring. I got Ms. Harney for my teacher too. Lucky me!


The chior sub is soooooooo fat. And he wore that shirt TWO days in a row. GROSS!



I still don't get why Super Bowl is so important. It's just the same as any other football game. Everyone is making such a big deal about it. It's so retarded.


3 Comments:

  • At February 5, 2005 at 9:54 AM, Blogger Emily said…

    OMG the meap sux sooo much...
    lol the chior sub wuz really groos!! he hated us sooo much.... and it wuzn't u yelling!!!!

     
  • At February 5, 2005 at 10:38 AM, Blogger AngryMan said…

    Joelle,

    I am very disappointed and hurt by your comments about my appearance and apparel. You have to realize that your words can hurt; they can literally cut at other people's internal organs, as if your voice in the form of your typing fingers where an 8" Chef's knife aimed straight for my heart and soul.

    In the world of adulthood, we don't go around making fun of each other and judging each other based on how we look, designer label garments worn/not worn, or how expensive of a car one happens to drive.

    I got into teaching to help young people and because I am a student of life. I hope some day you will be able to appreciate and understand the lesson I have just taught you on my own free time outside of our normal classroom setting.


    See you on Monday,
    Mr. Andersonville

    http://angrymanclearinghouse.blogspot.com/

     
  • At February 5, 2005 at 3:45 PM, Blogger Emily said…

    OMG that guy is a creap!!!!
    Weirdo!!!!

    lol

     

Post a Comment

<< Home